PRIVACY POLICY

Norra Strand are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information. Norra Strand is bound by the national privacy principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“the Act”). Norra Strand will only collect, use of disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy

“Personal Information” means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true of not, and whether recorded in a material from or not, about a person who identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Norra Strand will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which that personal information will be used will depend of the circumstances

Woven Image will not disclose personal information of an individual to third parties except:

Norra Strand site is built  and privacy is maintained  by wix.com  

 

Where third parties appointed by Norra Strand require access to personal information held by Norra Strand services (in which case Norra Strand requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and with Norra Strand (that is, to related bodies corporate) in accordance with law;
where Norra Strand is required or authorized by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies; orwith the individuals consent.

 

Any person may seek access to personal information which Norra Strand holds about that person and Norra Strand will provide access to that information, Norra Strand may charge an administration fee for granting access to information.


If you have any questions or concerns about Norra Strand collection, use or disclosure of personal information contact Norra Strand on 61 +(0)426 976 155.